Club Records 2012 - 2013

Click here to download full details of overall and age-group club records at the end of the 2012-2013 season.

Swimmers in the tables below have set new club records during the 2012-2013 season.

Overall Club Records (SC = Short Course; LC = Long Course)

Season Total 55 Overall Club Records set by 9 swimmers
Alex Barrett 2 SC 1 50 Free
LC 1 50 Free
Sam Butler 22 SC 12 200 Free • 1500 Free • 50 Fly • 200 Fly • 50 Back • 100 Back (x4) • 200 Back (x2) • 200IM
LC 10 50 Back • 100 Back (x4) • 200 Back (x3) • 50 Back • 1500 Free
Sophie Critchlow 1 SC 1 200 IM
Matthew Mounsey 6 SC 4 200 Breast (x4)
LC 2 200 Breast (x2)
Alana Simmpson 1 LC 1 50 Back
Jack Smith 1 LC 1 200 Breast
Jessie Westnidge 12 SC 3 200 Free • 100 Fly • 200 Fly
LC 9 200 Free (x2) • 400 Free (x2) • 100 Fly (x3) • 200 Fly • 400 IM
Oliver Wilkes 6 SC 1 100 Free
LC 5 50 Free (x2) • 100 Free (x3)
Stephanie Williams 4 SC 3 100 Back • 200 Back (x2)
LC 1 200 Back


Age Group Club Records (SC = Short Course; LC = Long Course)

Season Total 263 Age Group Records set by 24 swimmers
George Alton 1 SC 1 Boys 13: 400 IM
LC
Tobey Baker 1 SC 1 Boys 9: 400 Free
LC
Alex Barrett 4 SC 2 Mens 19+: 50 Free • 50 Back
LC 2 Mens 19+: 50 Free • 100 Free
Sam Butler 43 SC 25 Boys 15: 50 Free • 100 Free (x2) • 200 Free • 400 Free • 1500 Free • 50 Back • 100 Back (x3) • 200 Back (x2) • 50 Fly (x2) • 100 Fly • 200 Fly • 200 IM (x2)
Boys 16: 100 Free • 200 Free • 100 Back • 200 Back • 50 Fly • 200 Fly • 200 IM
LC 18 Boys 15: 100 Free (x2) • 200 Free (x2) • 400 Free • 1500 Free • 50 Fly (x2) • 50 Back • 100 Back (x4) • 200 Back (x4) • 50 Back
Elise Collins 27 SC 20 Girls 9: 100 Fly
Girls 10: 50 Free (x2) • 100 Free (x3) • 200 Free (x4) • 400 Free (x2) • 50 Fly • 100 Fly (x2) • 100 Back (x2) • 200 Back (x2) • 400 IM
LC 7 Girls 10: 100 Fly • 100 Free (x2) • 200 Free • 400 Free • 100 Back • 200 Back
Elizabeth Critchlow 5 SC 3 Girls 13: 50 Free • 100 Fly (x2)
LC 2 Girls 13: 100 Free • 100 Fly
Sophie Critchlow 4 SC 2 Girls 14: 100 IM • 200 IM
LC 2 Girls 15: 200 IM (x2)
Joe Doody 9 SC 6 Boys 14: 100 Free (x2) • 100 Back (x2) • 200 Back (x2)
LC 3 Boys 14: 50 Back (x2) • 50 Free
Jemma Gascoyne 2 LC 2 Girls 11: 100 Back (x2)
Callum Gascoyne 3 SC 3 Boys 14: 50 Free • 200 Free • 50 Fly
Brandon Gretton 2 SC 2 Boys 12: 1500 Free (x2)
Ben Logan 1 SC 1 Boys 9: 100 Back
Imogen Morris 32 SC 15 Girls 12: 100 Free • 400 Free
Girls 13: 100 Free (x2) • 200 Free (x2) • 400 Free • 800 Free • 200 Fly • 100 Breast • 200 Breast (x2) • 200 IM (x2) • 400 IM
LC 17 Girls 13: 100 Free (x2) • 200 Free (x3) • 400 Free • 800 Free • 100 Breast (x2) • 200 Breast (x3) • 200 IM (x3) • 400 IM (x2)
Matthew Mounsey 26 SC 16 Boys 14: 50 Breast • 100 Breast (x3) • 200 Breast
Boys 15: 50 Breast (x3) • 100 Breast (x4) • 200 Breast (x3) • 100 IM
LC 10 Boys 15: 50 Breast (x4) • 100 Breast (x3) • 200 Breast (x3)
Ben Raybould 1 SC 1 Mens 19+: 50 Breast
Alana Simpson 9 SC 4 Girls 16: 50 Back (x3) • 100 Back
LC 5 Girls 16: 200 Free • 50 Back • 100 Back (x2) • 200 IM
Jack Smith 16 SC 5 Boys 14: 200 Breast (x2) • 1500 Free • 100 IM • 400 IM
LC 11 Boys 14: 100 Breast (x3) • 200 Breast (x4) • 200 IM (x3) • 400 IM
Chloe Stennett 17 SC 11 Girls 9: 50 Fly
Girls 10: 50 Back (x2) • 100 Back • 200 Back • 400 Free (x2) • 800 Free • 100 Fly • 200 Fly • 400 IM
LC 6 Girls 10: 100 Back (x2) • 200 Back • 200 Free • 200 IM (x2)
Max Ward 1 LC 1 Boys 15: 200 Fly
Jessie Westnidge 21 SC 7 Girls 15: 200 Free • 400 Free (x2) • 800 Free • 100 Fly • 200 Fly • 400 IM
LC 14 Girls 15: 200 Free (x3) • 400 Free (x3) • 800 Free • 100 Fly (x3) • 200 Fly (x2) • 400 IM (x2)
Tom Westnidge 8 SC 6 Boys 17: 200 Back (x2) • 200 Fly
Boys 18: 400 Free • 200 Fly • 200 Back
LC 2 Boys 18: 200 Free • 400 Free
Oliver Wilkes 13 SC 8 Boys 17: 50 Free • 100 Free (x4) • 200 Free • 400 Free • 200 IM
LC 5 Boys 17: 50 Free (x3) • 100 Free (x3)
Celia Williams 1 LC 1 Girls 10: 100 Breast
Stephanie Williams 16 SC 12 Girls 14: 50 Free (x2) • 100 Free • 50 Back • 100 Back • 200 Back • 50 Fly • 100 IM • 200 IM
Girls 15: 50 Back • 100 Back • 200 Back
LC 4 Girls 14: 50 Back (x3) • 100 Back • 200 Back • 50 Fly • 200 IM


Club Records 2011 - 2012

2011-2012 was an outstanding season with no fewer than 119 Age Group club records improved during the swimming year - some of them on more than one occasion!
Jessie Westnidge (5), Alana Simpson (2), Sam Butler (2), Matt Mounsey and Oliver Wilkes contributed to 11 overall club records set during the year.

Last updated: 27th August 2012

Old Club Records

Prior to 2011 club records were maintained based on a swimmer’s age at 31st December in the year of the swim. These records are not directly comparable with current club records which are based on the competitor’s actual age on the day of the swim.
These records are no longer maintained and are presented as they were on 31 December 2010. To download, click on the links below:

Age at 31st December Short Course
Age at 31st December Long Course